exchange.newsTop codes

Exchange.news: crypto exchange, wallet and card news from official sources

Latest news

All 227 stories

Showing 8 of 222 stories

More recent headlines

OKX Card · OKX Card is coming to the US, with a waitlist and cashback paid in USDGPhantom · Phantom brings Kalshi prediction markets to US usersPhantom · Phantom adds a Top Traders leaderboard to its appCoinbase Wallet · Deel employees can now take part of their salary in USDC, straight to their own walletBybit · Bybit gets Dubai VARA licence for spot crypto tradingAave App · Aave App adds Monad deposits for USDC and USDTKraken · Kraken now lists more than 1,000 xStocksKraken · Kraken launches a ChatGPT app with read-only account accessAave · Sentora opens the first externally curated markets on Aave V4fomo · fomo starts public rollout of its own bridge for sub-second crosschain swapsKraken · Kraken parent Payward wins in-principle approval in Kazakhstan, but no licence yetBackpack · Backpack’s ‘Invite a friend’ mystery boxes pay out US stocks until 3 November, but not in the UK or EEAOKX · OKX Europe puts euros and Circle’s EURC in one order bookPhantom · Phantom launches Refer & Earn with 25% fee shareOKX · OKX Europe X Drops: 200 ZEC pool ends 26 OctoberOndo Perps · Ondo Perps lists a pre-IPO OpenAI perpetual with 3× leverage and a $1,600 seed priceether.fi · ether.fi USD: the neobank’s own stablecoin aims to put idle balances to workCoinbase Wallet · Coinbase Wallet now returns up to 50% of swap fees to active tradersOndo Perps · Ondo Perps splits weekly USDC rewards into maker, taker and bonus pools from 26 OctoberBase · Mastercard’s Agent Pay for Machines lets AI agents pay with x402, settled on BaseBase · Sending $200 in USDC on Base costs about 86% less than traditional services, Coinbase study saysOndo Perps · Ondo Perps lists OPAIPon, a note linked to OpenAI’s private-company valueBase · Thunes plugs stablecoins on Base into a payout network reaching more than 140 countriesether.fi · ether.fi says card spending has passed $1 billionOKX · OKX promotes European Flexible Loans with a 500,000 USDC ceilingPlasma One · Plasma offers Platinum members 10% Apple cashback, capped at $200Lighter · Lighter opens EVM devnet access for developers building on CoreLedger · Ledger Platform brings direct signer connections to appsBase · Marqeta and Coinbase bring stablecoin-backed cards to businesses, with settlement on BaseOKX · OKX opens Onchain Spot and Perps beta with free XPLedger · Ledger introduces Agent Intent beta with hardware approvalLedger · Ledger opens Atom reservations with a $100 depositElfa · Elfa launches API v3 with free calls until October 31Bitvavo · Bitvavo schedules 18 October trading halt while margin liquidations continueether.fi · ether.fi adds account statements and read-only AI connectionsPhantom · Phantom passes $50B in perps volume in just over a yearTrezor · Trezor says Suite catches counterfeit Model One and Model T walletsAave · Aave highlights Babylon’s native Bitcoin collateral proposalLedger · Ledger tightens retail stock handling after implant investigationKrak · Krak parent Payward agrees to buy Saldo BankBrowse all stories

Permanent codes and partner links

Codes that cut your fees

See all 29 offers

KrakenDiscount code

20% off trading fees

Get 20% off on Kraken

Affiliate link. We may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you.

BackpackDiscount code

5% off trading fees

Get 5% off on Backpack

Affiliate link. We may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you.

Plasma OneInvite code

Up to 4% base cashback

Affiliate link. We may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you.

Ether.fi CashProduct benefit

3% USDC cashback on eligible spending

Affiliate link. We may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you.

Bybit CardWelcome offer

10 USDC card signup bonus

Affiliate link. We may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you.

TradingViewWelcome offer

30-day trial + $15 first-plan coupon

No code needed. The partner link applies the offer.
Try TradingView

Affiliate link. We may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you.

More partner codes and offers

Aave App6% variable APY on USDC
Aster5% back on taker fees for 365 days
Get the Aster offer
Base10% off eligible swap fees
Get the Base offer
Bitvavo€10,000 fee-free for 7 days + €10 bonus
Get the Bitvavo offer
Bybit EUSign up with code SAFEMOVE
Get the Bybit EU offer
CEX.IOUp to 250 USDC in trading-fee credits
No code neededGet the CEX.IO offer
CoinStatsFree Premium trial
Elfa AI20% off month one + up to 10,000 credits
Get the Elfa AI offer
fomo10% off all trading fees
Get the fomo offer
Hyperliquid4% off fees on your first $25M traded
KartaA crypto-funded Visa in Telegram
No code neededGet the Karta offer
Krak20% off Kraken trading fees
Get the Krak offer
LedgerUp to $20 in Bitcoin with your Ledger
No code neededGet the Ledger offer
LighterFree Premium Access
Get the Lighter offer
LunarCrushStart with the free tier
Moonshot$3–$100 welcome reward
OKX20% off eligible trading fees
Get the OKX offer
OKX Card20% off eligible OKX trading fees
Get the OKX Card offer
Ondo Perps5% off trading fees
Phantom10% of trading fees back for 3 months
Get the Phantom offer
RedotPay$5 welcome reward
SafePalAir-gapped self-custody with SafePal S1
Get the SafePal offer
TrezorOpen-source hardware wallets
No code neededGet the Trezor offer

Platforms we cover

All platforms

Dates worth knowing

Campaign deadlines and product changes, with their original terms.

Open the calendar

Search the news

Explore the archive

Search stays on this device. Esc to close